STF Awards June 2018 Winners on Ten Forward Lounge

I wanted to thank everyone who came enjoyed the awards, and I want to thank all the nominees who helped out by giving us such wonderful excerpts to let you all read. Last I want to give a congratulations to all the winners for all the hard work you do to make the club so amazing through your hard work both OOC and IC.

Categories: Winner:

Best Ship Class

Winner - Mythology Class

https://imgur.com/6OpAgab

Best New Engineering Spec

Winner - SPARTA Launcher

https://imgur.com/6OpAgab

Best Department MOTD

Winner - Gamesmaster Department

https://imgur.com/YorJkmo

Best RPG-Area MOTD

Winner - USS Ogawa

https://imgur.com/7icOgzm

Best Fleet MOTD

Winner - Black Fleet

https://imgur.com/RR3mD8v

Best MOTD Designer

Winner - Lindsay Bayes

https://imgur.com/X2dCVEe

Best Engineering JO

Winner - Lt. (j.g.) Chi Bellator Matier of the USS Chernov by Chelsea Sweitzer

https://imgur.com/mvDyKd2

Best Medical JO

Winner - Lt. Allison Scott of the USS Ogawa by Kate O'Neill

https://imgur.com/DisCSay

Best Science JO

Winner - Lt. (j.g.) Toveka Brine on Outpost 42 by Melissa Aragon

https://imgur.com/Q9Ooclf

Best Security JO

Winner - Ensign Ben Park of the USS Genesis by AJ Paulson

https://imgur.com/l4q6sCR

Best Engineering DH

Winner- Lt. Commander Jacen Drayke of the USS Atlantis by Steven Sigle

https://imgur.com/dsQXVM7

Best Medical DH

Winner - Lt. Jasmine Wynter of the USS Manhattan by Kate O'Neill

https://imgur.com/Ccdy2S0

Best Science DH

Winner - Lt. (j.g.) Draddok Ahearn on the USS Wolverine by James Sinclair

https://imgur.com/ATD4luG

Best Security DH

Winner - Lt. Commander Jerricho Range of the USS Europa by Jeremy DeSpain

https://imgur.com/oXK4R3Z

Best Counselor

Winner - Lt. Commander Jonathan Reez of the USS Ogawa by Steven Sigle

https://imgur.com/XyPLY5V

Best Civilian

Winner - Aedan Teller CEO of OMAP Industries on Outpost by Steven Sigle

https://imgur.com/QKMdHNq

Best Xfleet JO

Winner - Lt. (j.g.) Fenix USS Dauntless by Liam Schoepp

https://imgur.com/MZNcqIr

Best Xfleet Senior Crew

Winner - Commander Si'Rek of the USS Dauntless by James Sinclair

https://imgur.com/wyJUGfO

Best Swing JO

Winner - Lt. Oviwhaan Que'innovi of the USS Bonaventure by Jermey DeSpain

https://imgur.com/678hpYv

Best Swing DH

Winner - Lt. Celina Rodriguez of the USS Manhattan by Kate O'Neill

https://imgur.com/0fhGTfU

Executive Officers

Winner - Commander Ardashir "Jack" Creed of the USS Manhattan by Steve Sigle

https://imgur.com/dLezIx0

Commanding Officer

Winner - Captain Ghubari Koraia of the USS Athena by Lindsay Bayes

https://imgur.com/YIpv8wX

Best Mission

Winner - On The Edge Of Forever: USS Athena - by Ian Kerby

https://imgur.com/Eglb0zo

Most Evil GameMaster

Winner - Gene Gibbs

https://imgur.com/uG3Mhtn

Best GameMaster

Winner - Lindsay Bayes

https://imgur.com/dFEqdPq

Best Alien Characterization

Winner - Lt. Commander Relann Fell of the USS Atlantis – by Lindsay Bayes

https://imgur.com/NLS2dcR

Best Romantic Couple

Winner - Captain Kelly Schultz and Lt. Ian Bordeoux of the USS Atlantis by Steven Sigle and Kate O’Neil

https://imgur.com/rvTXI2O

Best Use of NEs

Winner - Lindsay Bayes

https://imgur.com/7X5Kx2b

Wackiest Character

Winner - Lt. (j.g.) Solomon Kane of the USS Chernov - by James Sinclair

https://imgur.com/xzaS2rF

Best Alt-Roleplay Area

Winner - Oed V

https://imgur.com/Jo5x55F

Best Ship

Winner - USS Genesis

https://imgur.com/xl3BZZP

Best Xfleet Roleplay Area

Winner - USS Dauntless

https://imgur.com/dRAUajd

Love Boat

Winner - USS Manhattan

https://imgur.com/Z1rvKyA

Motley Crew

Winner - USS Manhattan

https://imgur.com/eILrgue

Most Promising Newcomer

Winner - Sam Pennington

https://imgur.com/ldE9jCy

Most Entertaining Member

Winner - Kate O'Neill

https://imgur.com/7stj0yM

Best Fleet

Winner - Black Fleet

https://imgur.com/XQjTPvw

Best Department

Winner - Gamemaster Department

https://imgur.com/uOBaQNp

Most Valuable Government Contribution

Winner - Exodus

https://imgur.com/NHLeI0H

Most Valuable Player

Winner - Jeremy DeSpain

https://imgur.com/k4gPQYC

Best STFer

Winner - Lindsay Bayes

https://imgur.com/ALfw13B

In topicPosted in the last
Syndicate content